CCComp Results for XRR Photographic Society

Club 2019 Competition 0 - Rosebowl Round1
Judge - Terry Coffey Date - 13/11/2019
To sort, click on row heading. Initial sort is ascending (even if numeric).If it does not work it may be because your system is blocking "scripts".

VIEW ALL IMAGES

OVERALL ENTRANT RESULTS

Entrant Total Open Entrant Class
HAR 267 267 Club
XRR 269 269 Club
WCC 266 266 Club
BCC 276 276 Open

OVERALL AUTHOR RESULTS

Entrant Total Open Entrant Class
Judy Buckley-Sharp 18 18 Club
Stuart Brocklebank 36 36 Club
Michelle Cirkel 34 34 Club
John Credland 36 36 Open
Brian Hubbard 18 18 Open
Richee Wilson 16 16 Club
Andy Sands 72 72 Club
Julia Wainwright 72 72 Club
Judith Gimber 18 18 Club
Simon Lurie 18 18 Club
Terri Adcock 34 34 Club
Roger Goddard 16 16 Open
Adrian Court 36 36 Open
Lloyd Moore 51 51 Club
Bill Cooper 36 36 Club
Dave Martin 75 75 Club
John Draper 34 34 Club
John Hyde 16 16 Club
Pauline Goldsworthy 18 18 Club
Raymond Lofthouse 55 55 Open
Avril Candler 32 32 Open
Martin Patten 56 56 Club
Doug Murrie 58 58 Club
Graham Wills 20 20 Club
Anthony Olins 19 19 Club
Mike Newman 17 17 Club
Chris Spencer 19 19 Club
Peter Silver 54 54 Open
Susan Gaszczak 19 19 Open
Alan Graham 18 18 Club
Charlotte Dwyer 18 18 Club
John Wood 19 19 Club
John Goldsworthy 20 20 Club

INDIVIDUAL IMAGE SCORES

Click on title to see a thumbnail of the image. Copyright belongs with the individual authors.

Show Seq Entrant Author Title Class Score Award EntrantClass
1000 HAR Judy Buckley-Sharp FUN IN WHITE FEATHERS Open 18 Club
1001 XRR Stuart Brocklebank Beach huts Open 17 Club
1002 WCC Michelle Cirkel Don't Make Me Angry Open 19 Club
1003 BCC John Credland The Band Open 16 Open
1004 BCC Brian Hubbard Hanging Around Open 18 Open
1005 WCC Richee Wilson Staithes Harbour Open 16 Club
1006 XRR Andy Sands Mating Marbled White Butterflies Open 19 Club
1007 HAR Julia Wainwright YELLOWSTONE COYOTE IN DEEP SNOW Open 19 Club
1008 HAR Judith Gimber HANDS OF TOIL Open 18 Club
1009 XRR Simon Lurie Mirror Glass, Glass Bottle Open 18 Club
1010 WCC Terri Adcock Queen Anne House Staircase Open 17 Club
1011 BCC Roger Goddard The Man In The Hat Open 16 Open
1012 BCC Adrian Court Curvy Open 18 Open
1013 WCC Lloyd Moore Listen Good Open 16 Club
1014 XRR Bill Cooper Male Common Blue damselfly Open 20 Club
1015 HAR Dave Martin SPRING PASQUE FLOWER Open 20 Club
1016 HAR John Draper GLAMOUR QUEEN PRIDE Open 16 Club
1017 XRR John Hyde Buddhas and Boy Open 16 Club
1018 WCC Terri Adcock Cormorant Tossing Catch Open 17 Club
1019 BCC Pauline Goldsworthy Gotcha Open 18 Open
1020 BCC Adrian Court A Little Help Here Please Open 18 Open
1021 WCC Lloyd Moore Behind the Grease Paint Open 16 Club
1022 XRR Raymond Lofthouse Scarlet Fire Open 19 Club
1023 HAR Avril Candler ON THE SCRAPHEAP Open 17 Club
1024 HAR Dave Martin PARASOL FUNGI Open 15 Club
1025 XRR Andy Sands Trevone Head Open 16 Club
1026 WCC Martin Patten Free Wheeling Open 19 Club
1027 BCC Doug Murrie Ambivalence Open 18 Open
1028 BCC Graham Wills Disturbed From Thought Open 20 Open
1029 WCC Anthony Olins Crystal Cutting Open 19 Club
1030 XRR Bill Cooper Izzy Daydreaming Open 16 Club
1031 HAR John Draper SNIPE FLY Open 18 Club
1032 HAR Avril Candler WHITE PONY Open 15 Club
1033 XRR Mike Newman Decending From The Dome Open 17 Club
1034 WCC Chris Spencer Shadow World Open 19 Club
1035 BCC John Credland I Put My Fingers Against The Glass And Bowed My Head And Cried Open 20 Starred Open
1036 BCC Peter Silver Milk Drop Hat Open 17 Open
1037 WCC Michelle Cirkel Rainbow in the rain Open 15 Club
1038 XRR Raymond Lofthouse Ready for the show Open 17 Club
1039 HAR Julia Wainwright FISHERMAN BALANCING ACT Open 18 Club
1040 HAR Dave Martin MARBLED WHITE ON THISTLE Open 20 Club
1041 XRR Stuart Brocklebank Alcazar arches Open 19 Club
1042 WCC Lloyd Moore Feeding Nuts to the Young Open 19 Club
1043 BCC Peter Silver Mrs Dale Open 18 Open
1044 BCC Doug Murrie Shadow Dancer Open 20 Open
1045 WCC Susan Gaszczak Mmmm Tasty Open 19 Club
1046 XRR Raymond Lofthouse Sunflower Open 19 Club
1047 HAR Alan Graham AUTUMN SUNRISE Open 18 Club
1048 HAR Julia Wainwright HELPING OUT IN THE KITCHEN Open 16 Club
1049 XRR Andy Sands Bee Orchid after rain Open 20 Club
1050 WCC Charlotte Dwyer Cyborg in Space Open 18 Club
1051 BCC Doug Murrie Suburban Living Open 20 Starred Open
1052 BCC Peter Silver The Cane Seller Open 19 Open
1053 WCC Martin Patten Dalmatian Pelican Sunset Open 18 Club
1054 XRR John Wood Auburn beauty Open 19 Club
1055 HAR Julia Wainwright WARY SEA OTTER WITH YOUNG Open 19 Club
1056 HAR Dave Martin SUNDOWN AT HILL FARM Open 20 Club
1057 XRR Andy Sands Orange Tip butterfly on Bluebell Open 17 Club
1058 WCC Martin Patten Fighting Foxes Open 19 Club
1059 BCC John Goldsworthy Steampunk Open 20 Open