CCComp Results for XRR Photographic Society

Std 2013 Competition 1 - Mersea Island Challenge at XRR
Judge - TBA Date - 05/03/2013
To sort, click on row heading. Initial sort is ascending (even if numeric).If it does not work it may be because your system is blocking "scripts".

VIEW ALL IMAGES

OVERALL ENTRANT RESULTS

Entrant Total Open Entrant Class
XRR 82.5 82.5 Club
din 87.5 87.5 Club
ROC 82.5 82.5 Intermediate
col 88 88 Club
WAK 84 84 Club
CAM 87 87 Club

OVERALL AUTHOR RESULTS

Entrant Total Open Entrant Class
Andy Sands 15.5 15.5 Club
B Kalejta Summers 8.5 8.5 Club
M Davis 7 7 Intermediate
Lauren Jones 8.5 8.5 Club
Bill Mahoney 8.5 8.5 Club
B Jenkin 8 8 Club
T Green 7 7 Intermediate
J Macdonald 9 9 Club
Mike Newman 6 6 Club
P Lord 27 27 Intermediate
Robert MacDonald 9 9 Club
W Allard 20 20 Club
John Gardner 24 24 Club
Peter Banyard 8.5 8.5 Club
J Moore 8 8 Club
Reg Clark 16 16 Club
Kate Jackson 7.5 7.5 Club
Peter Wells 9 9 Club
M Heaton 8 8 Intermediate
Stuart Brocklebank 17 17 Club
J Ross 18.5 18.5 Club
P Menear 9 9 Club
Marny MacDonald 9 9 Club
Phil Gledhill 8 8 Club
Bill Cooper 18 18 Club
L Simpson 17.5 17.5 Club
E Whitaker 9.5 9.5 Intermediate
Roy Essery DPAGB 9.5 9.5 Club
R Clark 9 9 Club
K Barnes 17.5 17.5 Club
Raymond Lofthouse 17.5 17.5 Club
Arnold Phipps-Jones 8.5 8.5 Club
Les Forrester 16 16 Club
Bob Morgan 9 9 Intermediate
J Simpson 8.5 8.5 Club
M Dodsworth 15.5 15.5 Club
Geoff Jackson 10 10 Club
Yvonne Warriner 9 9 Intermediate
B Moyle 7 7 Club
Steve Robinson 8.5 8.5 Club
M Jenkin 9 9 Club
S Walker 8.5 8.5 Club
Aysu Bilgic 7.5 7.5 Club
Sally Sallett 9.5 9.5 Intermediate
Robert Bannister 10 10 Club

INDIVIDUAL IMAGE SCORES

Click on title to see a thumbnail of the image. Copyright belongs with the individual authors.

Show Seq Entrant Author Title Class Score Award EntrantClass
01 F XRR Andy Sands 01 Female Kestrel at nest Open 7.5 Club
02 B din B Kalejta Summers 02 Bluethroat with Food Open 8.5 Club
03 A ROC M Davis 03 Autumn Falls Open 7 Intermediate
04 A col Lauren Jones 04 Anna's Hummingbird Feeding Open 8.5 Club
05 G WAK Bill Mahoney 05 Goliath Heron Open 8.5 Club
06 A CAM B Jenkin 06 Angelic Open 8 Club
07 B ROC T Green 07 Before the storm Open 7 Intermediate
08 J din J Macdonald 08 Jaguar Open 9 Club
09 C XRR Mike Newman 09 Cycle & Shadow Open 6 Club
10 C ROC P Lord 10 Canal In Autumn Open 9 Intermediate
11 D col Robert MacDonald 11 Dancing Red Crowned Cranes, Hokkaido Open 9 Club
12 C CAM W Allard 12 Celebrating Difference Open 10 Club
13 C WAK John Gardner 13 Camargue Horses Open 8.5 Club
14 E XRR Peter Banyard 14 Exeter Open 8.5 Club
15 P din J Moore 15 Pine Marten 1 Open 8 Club
16 H CAM Reg Clark 16 Heatwave Open 7 Club
17 I col Kate Jackson 17 Indecision Open 7.5 Club
18 R WAK Peter Wells 18 Rooms with a View Open 9 Club
19 G ROC M Heaton 19 Goldfinch on Teasel Open 8 Intermediate
20 O XRR Stuart Brocklebank 20 Off to Work Open 8.5 Club
21 D din J Ross 21 Dovecot with Crows Open 9 Club
22 D CAM P Menear 22 Ding Dong Moon Open 9 Club
23 K col Marny MacDonald 23 Kingfisher emerges with Fish Open 9 Club
24 B WAK Phil Gledhill 24 BMW Z4 Open 8 Club
25 A XRR Bill Cooper 25 Albert Dock, Liverpool Open 9 Club
26 A din L Simpson 26 Alderfly Laying Eggs Open 9 Club
27 R ROC E Whitaker 27 Relaxed Open 9.5 Intermediate
28 O col Roy Essery DPAGB 28 Oncoming Open 9.5 Club
29 D WAK John Gardner 29 DALMATION PELICAN LANDING Open 8 Club
30 P CAM R Clark 30 Performing Open 9 Club
31 G din K Barnes 31 Great Skua Open 9 Club
32 T XRR Raymond Lofthouse 32 The return home Open 8 Club
33 P col Arnold Phipps-Jones 33 Power Open 8.5 Club
34 S ROC P Lord 34 Sidings Open 9 Intermediate
35 H WAK Les Forrester 35 Hair Dressing Open 8.5 Club
36 P CAM Bob Morgan 36 Pike Man Open 9 Club
37 A din J Simpson 37 Argiope bruennichi 2 Open 8.5 Club
38 S ROC M Dodsworth 38 Splash Open 7.5 Intermediate
39 R col Geoff Jackson 39 Remorse Open 10 Club
40 B XRR Bill Cooper 40 Banded Demoiselle Open 9 Club
41 M WAK Yvonne Warriner 41 Mournful Open 9 Club
42 C din K Barnes 42 Corn Bunting on the Machair Open 8.5 Club
43 P CAM B Moyle 43 Potted Prongs Open 7 Club
44 T ROC P Lord 44 The Lighthouse Open 9 Intermediate
45 C XRR Stuart Brocklebank 45 Curious Child Open 8.5 Club
46 S din J Ross 46 Summer Squall Open 9.5 Club
47 S col Steve Robinson 47 Steam Train Crew Open 8.5 Club
48 R CAM M Jenkin 48 Ready for Battle Open 9 Club
49 T ROC S Walker 49 Train Driver Open 8.5 Intermediate
50 S XRR Raymond Lofthouse 50 Shadows on the salt flat Open 9.5 Club
51 T WAK Les Forrester 51 The Calling Open 7.5 Club
52 R din L Simpson 52 Recently Emerged Downy Emerald #2 Open 8.5 Club
53 L CAM Reg Clark 53 Longing Open 9 Club
54 W col Aysu Bilgic 54 Where To Go Open 7.5 Club
55 F WAK John Gardner 55 Flamingo at Sunset Open 7.5 Club
56 T CAM W Allard 56 The Waiter Open 10 Club
57 M XRR Andy Sands 57 Mayfly emerging at the waters surface Open 8 Club
58 R WAK Sally Sallett 58 Round & Round The Garden Open 9.5 Club
59 W col Robert Bannister 59 White Tailed Eagle in a Snow Storm Open 10 Club
60 O ROC M Dodsworth 60 One Oclock Open 8 Intermediate