CCComp Results for XRR Photographic Society

Visions 2016 Competition 1 - Visions
Judge - Dr John Law FRPS MFIAP UPI CR4 UPI Zeus Date - 23/11/2016
To sort, click on row heading. Initial sort is ascending (even if numeric).If it does not work it may be because your system is blocking "scripts".

OVERALL ENTRANT RESULTS

Entrant Total Open Tie Break Entrant Class
No Club 1482 959 523 Club
PINNER CC 138 96 42 Club
HARROW CC 159 102 57 Club
XRR PS 138 89 49 Club
PARK STREET CC 142 100 42 Club
BUCKINGHAM CC 130 89 41 Club
LEIGHTON BUZZARD PC 131 85 46 Club
WYCOMBE PS 151 98 53 Club
WATFORD CC 150 96 54 Club
HARPENDEN PS 153 103 50 Club
PRINCES RISBOROUGH PS 141 92 49 Club
NEW CITY PS 159 102 57 Club
HERTFORD AND DISTRICT CC 134 89 45 Club

OVERALL AUTHOR RESULTS

Entrant Total Open Tie Break Entrant Class
Peter Whitehead 51 35 16 Club
Michael Lurie 43 32 11 Club
John Draper 51 33 18 Club
Andy Sands 50 33 17 Club
Jeremy Fraser-Mitchell 47 35 12 Club
Paul Johnson LRPS 54 34 20 Club
Adam Gawronski 36 24 12 Club
Raymond Lofthouse 41 29 12 Club
Peter Polkinghorne 40 24 16 Club
Bill Cooper 47 27 20 Club
John Credland ARPS DPAGB APAGB BPE3_ 39 26 13 Club
Tim Gould 45 29 16 Club
John Hyde 41 26 15 Club
Paul Raynor 46 31 15 Club
Tony Crabtreee CPAGB 46 27 19 Club
Jan Harris CPAGB 47 30 17 Club
Julia Wainwright 53 34 19 Club
John Wood 46 30 16 Club
Richard Wilson 45 31 14 Club
Stuart Feurtado 46 31 15 Club
John Jennings 48 33 15 Club
Judy Buckley-Sharp 40 26 14 Club
Patrick Linford 40 26 14 Club
Teresa Hehir 51 34 17 Club
John Caton 44 30 14 Club
Rod Eva 49 33 16 Club
Peter Stevens 50 33 17 Club
Angie Mcfarlane 40 25 15 Club
Iain Fry 44 28 16 Club
Dave Hipperson 42 27 15 Club
Carrie Eva 49 32 17 Club
Colin Mill 57 37 20 Club
Stuart Brocklebank 52 33 19 Club
David Harris 53 34 19 Club
Stephen Tucker 52 32 20 Club
Steve Bailey 47 29 18 Club
Dave Martin DPAGB 55 35 20 Club
Les Spitz 52 36 16 Club
Dave Cromack 47 31 16 Club
Ray Kilham 56 37 19 Club
Alison Jenkins LRPS 43 28 15 Club
Stephen Miller 48 34 14 Club
Malcolm Jenkins 42 27 15 Club
Raj Haran 37 23 14 Club
Peter Silver 45 32 13 Club
Don Lanstone LRPS, AFIAP 43 29 14 Club
Mike Kitchingman 43 26 17 Club
Roger Stelfox 43 28 15 Club
Terry Day LRPS 43 26 17 Club
Neil Schofield 53 33 20 Club
Sue Hipperson 47 32 15 Club
Hayley Watkins 49 35 14 Club
Peter Milsom EFIAP BPE2_ 51 35 16 Club
Mike Newman 45 31 14 Club
Paul Needham 43 30 13 Club
Nick Steadman 48 31 17 Club
Jaffer Bhimji 39 25 14 Club
Connie Fitzgerald 51 34 17 Club
Judith Gimber 43 25 18 Club
Robin Claydon 48 31 17 Club
Mark Buckley-Sharp 44 27 17 Club
Prashant Meswani LRPS 53 37 16 Club
Ron Beattie 39 23 16 Club
Graham Jones 52 35 17 Club
Martin Patten 50 31 19 Club
Val Beattie 41 26 15 Club
Simon Jenkins LRPS 43 30 13 Club
Terri Adcock 51 32 19 Club
Simon Raynor 49 32 17 Club

INDIVIDUAL IMAGE SCORES

Click on title to see a thumbnail of the image. Copyright belongs with the individual authors.

Show Seq Entrant Author Title Class Score Award EntrantClass
100001ANTA No Club Peter Whitehead ANTARCTICA Tie Break 16 Club
100002Thos PINNER CC Michael Lurie Those Eyes Tie Break 11 Club
100003The HARROW CC John Draper The Chase Tie Break 18 Club
100004Puff XRR PS Andy Sands Puff ball releasing spores Tie Break 17 Club
100005The PARK STREET CC Jeremy Fraser-Mitchell The genie should appear now Tie Break 12 Club
100006Corf No Club Paul Johnson LRPS Corfe Castle in the Mist Tie Break 20 Club
100007Wait No Club Adam Gawronski Waiting Tie Break 12 Club
100008A si XRR PS Raymond Lofthouse A simple landscape Tie Break 12 Club
100009Impe No Club Peter Polkinghorne Imperial Knot Tie Break 16 Club
100010The XRR PS Bill Cooper The Shelter Tie Break 20 Club
100011RED BUCKINGHAM CC John Credland ARPS DPAGB APAGB BPE3_ RED UMBRELLA Tie Break 13 Club
100012Fort LEIGHTON BUZZARD PC Tim Gould Fort National St Malo Tie Break 16 Club
100013Tres No Club John Hyde Tresco Garden Tie Break 15 Club
100014Man BUCKINGHAM CC Paul Raynor Man and his Machine Tie Break 15 Club
100015BATT No Club Tony Crabtreee CPAGB BATTLE SMOKE Tie Break 19 Club
100016WINT WYCOMBE PS Jan Harris CPAGB WINTER RORBUER Tie Break 17 Club
100017OSPR HARROW CC Julia Wainwright OSPREY WITH CATCH Tie Break 19 Club
100018Staf No Club John Wood Staffordshire winters morn Tie Break 16 Club
100019The No Club Richard Wilson The wizards magic Tie Break 14 Club
100020Side No Club Stuart Feurtado Side parting Tie Break 15 Club
100021Bat PARK STREET CC John Jennings Bat Out of Hell Tie Break 15 Club
100022Im H No Club Judy Buckley-Sharp Im Here to Help with Your Problem Tie Break 14 Club
100023Ghos No Club Patrick Linford Ghosts at the War Memorial Tie Break 14 Club
100024MOUN WYCOMBE PS Teresa Hehir MOUNTAIN LION DRINKING Tie Break 17 Club
1000253rd No Club John Caton 3rd Dimension Tie Break 14 Club
100026Peac WATFORD CC Rod Eva Peacock Tree Frog Tie Break 16 Club
100027Whit HARPENDEN PS Peter Stevens Whitby Steps Tie Break 17 Club
100028Blue PRINCES RISBOROUGH PS Angie Mcfarlane Blue Lady Tie Break 15 Club
100029PICO No Club Iain Fry PICOS DE EUROPA Tie Break 16 Club
100030THUM No Club Dave Hipperson THUMBS UP Tie Break 15 Club
100031The No Club Carrie Eva The Paraguayan Howler Choir Tie Break 17 Club
100032Cres NEW CITY PS Colin Mill Crested Gecko on Curved Stick Tie Break 20 Individual Tie Winner Club
100033Stal No Club Stuart Brocklebank Stallions Tie Break 19 Club
100034Gian WYCOMBE PS David Harris Giants Above Tie Break 19 Club
100035Puff PRINCES RISBOROUGH PS Stephen Tucker Puffin Sunset Tie Break 20 Club
100036The No Club Steve Bailey The Fighter Tie Break 18 Club
100037PARR HARROW CC Dave Martin DPAGB PARROT TULIP Tie Break 20 Club
100038Seal PINNER CC Les Spitz Seal Approaching Tie Break 16 Club
100039JACK No Club Dave Cromack JACKINABOX Tie Break 16 Club
100040Snow No Club Ray Kilham Snow Owl Tie Break 19 Club
100041Gann HERTFORD AND DISTRICT CC Alison Jenkins LRPS Gannets Tie Break 15 Club
100042Sing No Club Stephen Miller Sing for your supper Tie Break 14 Club
100043Buff No Club Malcolm Jenkins Buffalo With Attitude Tie Break 15 Club
100044Rebe No Club Raj Haran Rebecca Ferguson Tie Break 14 Club
100045Red BUCKINGHAM CC Peter Silver Red Nails Tie Break 13 Club
100046Gold No Club Don Lanstone LRPS, AFIAP Goldfish checks black hole Tie Break 14 Club
100047Gula LEIGHTON BUZZARD PC Mike Kitchingman Gulag Tie Break 17 Club
100048DRIN PINNER CC Roger Stelfox DRINKING WAGTAIL Tie Break 15 Club
100049ROPE No Club Terry Day LRPS ROPE FACTORY CHATHAM DOCKYARD Tie Break 17 Club
100050Kest NEW CITY PS Neil Schofield Kestrel Tie Break 20 Club
100051GLEN PARK STREET CC Sue Hipperson GLENCOE Tie Break 15 Club
100052Rock PRINCES RISBOROUGH PS Hayley Watkins Rock paper scissors Tie Break 14 Club
100053Whee HARPENDEN PS Peter Milsom EFIAP BPE2_ Wheelchair racers in the rain Tie Break 16 Club
100054Over No Club Mike Newman Over The Crest Tie Break 14 Club
100055MARK LEIGHTON BUZZARD PC Paul Needham MARKET CROSS - SOLITUDE Tie Break 13 Club
100056Chec No Club Nick Steadman Checking The Flight Plan Tie Break 17 Club
100057Dawn No Club Jaffer Bhimji Dawn Break - Casablanca Tie Break 14 Club
100058Grot No Club Connie Fitzgerald Grotesque fruit Tie Break 17 Club
100059TYIN No Club Judith Gimber TYING THE KNOT Tie Break 18 Club
100060Gold HERTFORD AND DISTRICT CC Robin Claydon Golden Eagle With Prey Tie Break 17 Club
100061The No Club Mark Buckley-Sharp The Listener Tie Break 17 Club
100062Art No Club Prashant Meswani LRPS Art Nude - Brunutty Tie Break 16 Club
100063A mo No Club Ron Beattie A moment on the Beach Tie Break 16 Club
100064Comi HARPENDEN PS Graham Jones Coming Through the Blizzard Tie Break 17 Club
100065Hove WATFORD CC Martin Patten Hovering Kestrel Tie Break 19 Club
100066Wast No Club Val Beattie Wastwater Tie Break 15 Club
100067Bee- HERTFORD AND DISTRICT CC Simon Jenkins LRPS Bee-Wolf Phylanthus triangulum Tie Break 13 Club
100068Maid WATFORD CC Terri Adcock Maiden All Forlorn Tie Break 19 Club
100069STYL NEW CITY PS Simon Raynor STYLE Tie Break 17 Club Tie Winner Club
201001BLUE No Club Peter Whitehead BLUE ICE Open 18 Club
201002Drag PINNER CC Michael Lurie Dragon Fly on Lily Open 14 Club
201003Mist HARROW CC John Draper Misty Walk Open 15 Club
201004Fly XRR PS Andy Sands Fly trapped in Round leaved sundew Open 17 Club
201005Auro PARK STREET CC Jeremy Fraser-Mitchell Aurora Borealis Svalbard Open 15 Club
201006Hori No Club Paul Johnson LRPS Horizontal Snow Storm in the Quiraing Open 18 Club
201007Its No Club Adam Gawronski Its all over now Open 12 Club
201008Arct XRR PS Raymond Lofthouse Arctic tern struggle Open 13 Club
201009Brea No Club Peter Polkinghorne Breakaway Tour of Britain Open 12 Club
201010Masc XRR PS Bill Cooper Mascot Open 16 Club
201011COME BUCKINGHAM CC John Credland ARPS DPAGB APAGB BPE3_ COME HITHER Open 15 Club
201012On t LEIGHTON BUZZARD PC Tim Gould On the Turn Open 16 Club
201013Colo No Club John Hyde Cologne Church Open 14 Club
201014Brid BUCKINGHAM CC Paul Raynor Bridge of Sighs Open 17 Club
201015BUMB No Club Tony Crabtreee CPAGB BUMBLE BEE ON THISTLE Open 12 Club
201016RAIN WYCOMBE PS Jan Harris CPAGB RAINBOW OVER TARANSAY Open 14 Club
201017PUFF HARROW CC Julia Wainwright PUFFIN WATCHING THE SUNSET Open 17 Club
201018From No Club John Wood From the depths Open 16 Club
201019Bonj No Club Richard Wilson Bonjour Open 15 Club
201020Ligh No Club Stuart Feurtado Lighthouse on legs Open 15 Club
201021Curl PARK STREET CC John Jennings Curls Open 16 Club
201022City No Club Judy Buckley-Sharp City Impression Open 11 Club
201023Cows No Club Patrick Linford Cowslips Open 12 Club
201024FLYI WYCOMBE PS Teresa Hehir FLYING LYNX Open 20 Club
201025Sun No Club John Caton Sun and Rain Open 17 Club
201026Rank WATFORD CC Rod Eva Rankins Dragon Open 17 Club
201027Bant HARPENDEN PS Peter Stevens Bantham Devon Open 16 Club
201028Clow PRINCES RISBOROUGH PS Angie Mcfarlane Clown Salon Open 13 Club
201029DREA No Club Iain Fry DREAM ON Open 15 Club
201030OUR No Club Dave Hipperson OUR NEW CITY Open 14 Club
201031Arge No Club Carrie Eva Argentinian Ornate Horned Frog Open 16 Club
201032Last NEW CITY PS Colin Mill Last Light on Llandwin Lighthouse Open 19 Club
201033Mila No Club Stuart Brocklebank Milan after Lowry Open 14 Club
201034Olst WYCOMBE PS David Harris Olstind By Moonlight Open 17 Club
201035Stor PRINCES RISBOROUGH PS Stephen Tucker Storm at the Old Lighthouse Open 16 Club
201036Egg No Club Steve Bailey Egg Spoons Open 15 Club
201037BEE HARROW CC Dave Martin DPAGB BEE ORCHID AND INSECT Open 15 Club
201038Cald PINNER CC Les Spitz Calder in Chicago Open 18 Club
201039HEAD No Club Dave Cromack HEAD NOSE AND THROAT Open 14 Club
201040On w No Club Ray Kilham On watch Open 20 Club
201041Hero HERTFORD AND DISTRICT CC Alison Jenkins LRPS Heron Fishing Open 15 Club
201042Go f No Club Stephen Miller Go fetch Open 20 Club
201043A Fa No Club Malcolm Jenkins A Face That Tells A Story Open 16 Club
201044Jana No Club Raj Haran Jana Open 12 Club
201045Girl BUCKINGHAM CC Peter Silver Girl in Wheatfield Open 14 Club
201046Herr No Club Don Lanstone LRPS, AFIAP Herring Gulls calling Open 13 Club
201047Far LEIGHTON BUZZARD PC Mike Kitchingman Far Horizon Open 14 Club
201048GULL PINNER CC Roger Stelfox GULL TALK Open 13 Club
201049CANA No Club Terry Day LRPS CANARY WHARF Open 11 Club
201050Hell NEW CITY PS Neil Schofield Hello Open 19 Club
201051RED PARK STREET CC Sue Hipperson RED KITE Open 16 Club
201052Shar PRINCES RISBOROUGH PS Hayley Watkins Sharing the grass Open 18 Club
201053Adam HARPENDEN PS Peter Milsom EFIAP BPE2_ Adam Burgess C1 Canoe Slalom Open 15 Club
201054Brit No Club Mike Newman Britsh Museum Abstract Open 15 Club
201055SNEA LEIGHTON BUZZARD PC Paul Needham SNEAK PEAK Open 12 Club
201056Esca No Club Nick Steadman Escargo Escapee Open 16 Club
201057Autu No Club Jaffer Bhimji Autumn Leaves Open 11 Club
201058Bott No Club Connie Fitzgerald Bottles Open 15 Club
201059CHAN No Club Judith Gimber CHANGE AND DECAY Open 12 Club
201060Lunc HERTFORD AND DISTRICT CC Robin Claydon Lunch Is Served Open 14 Club
201061Kett No Club Mark Buckley-Sharp Kettledrumming 2 Open 11 Club
201062Hunt No Club Prashant Meswani LRPS Hunting Short Eared Owl Open 19 Club
201063Abst No Club Ron Beattie Abstract on twigs and light Open 12 Club
201064Gent HARPENDEN PS Graham Jones Gentoo Losing Balance in Sandstorm Open 19 Club
201065Burr WATFORD CC Martin Patten Burrowing Owl in Flight Open 16 Club
201066More No Club Val Beattie Morecambe Sunset Open 12 Club
201067Rout HERTFORD AND DISTRICT CC Simon Jenkins LRPS Routemasters in the rain Open 13 Club
201068Ospr WATFORD CC Terri Adcock Osprey Fishing Open 16 Club
201069MIND NEW CITY PS Simon Raynor MIND THE GAP Open 17 Club
202001TABU No Club Peter Whitehead TABULAR BERG Open 17 Club
202002Hero PINNER CC Michael Lurie Heron Portrait Open 18 Club
202003Stag HARROW CC John Draper Stag in the Mist Open 18 Club
202004Mati XRR PS Andy Sands Mating hoverflies Open 16 Club
202005Skog PARK STREET CC Jeremy Fraser-Mitchell Skogarfoss Open 20 Club
202006Pass No Club Paul Johnson LRPS Passage of Time Colour Open 16 Club
202007Masa No Club Adam Gawronski Masallah Open 12 Club
202008Watc XRR PS Raymond Lofthouse Watching you Open 16 Club
202009Roof No Club Peter Polkinghorne Roof Roar Open 12 Club
202010Teds XRR PS Bill Cooper Teds Open 11 Club
202011HIGG BUCKINGHAM CC John Credland ARPS DPAGB APAGB BPE3_ HIGGS BOSON Open 11 Club
202012Styk LEIGHTON BUZZARD PC Tim Gould Stykkisholmur Iceland Open 13 Club
202013Silh No Club John Hyde Silhouetted by the Moon Open 12 Club
202014Fun BUCKINGHAM CC Paul Raynor Fun Run Open 14 Club
202015FLOC No Club Tony Crabtreee CPAGB FLOCK OF SHEEP Open 15 Club
202016THAM WYCOMBE PS Jan Harris CPAGB THAMES SUNRISE Open 16 Club
202017SQUA HARROW CC Julia Wainwright SQUABBLING BEE-EATERS Open 17 Club
202018Vict No Club John Wood Victoria Open 14 Club
202019Osca No Club Richard Wilson Oscars flames Open 16 Club
202020Ups No Club Stuart Feurtado Ups and downs Open 16 Club
202021Just PARK STREET CC John Jennings Just Chillin Open 17 Club
202022Even No Club Judy Buckley-Sharp Evening Display Open 15 Club
202023Darc No Club Patrick Linford Darceys Reverie Open 14 Club
202024PEER WYCOMBE PS Teresa Hehir PEERING OUT Open 14 Club
202025The No Club John Caton The Hunter Open 13 Club
202026Slap WATFORD CC Rod Eva Slappin the Bass Open 16 Club
202027Powe HARPENDEN PS Peter Stevens Power of the Sea Open 17 Club
202028Port PRINCES RISBOROUGH PS Angie Mcfarlane Portrait From Above Open 12 Club
202029NO R No Club Iain Fry NO REALLY Open 13 Club
202030WIND No Club Dave Hipperson WINDMILL AT MOTA CUERVA Open 13 Club
202031Atta No Club Carrie Eva Attack Mode Open 16 Club
202032Self NEW CITY PS Colin Mill Self Adoration Open 18 Club
202033Mist No Club Stuart Brocklebank Mist at Sunrise Open 19 Club
202034Past WYCOMBE PS David Harris Pastel Dawn Open 17 Club
202035The PRINCES RISBOROUGH PS Stephen Tucker The Whitby Viaduct Open 16 Club
202036Wate No Club Steve Bailey Waters edge Open 14 Club
202037LADY HARROW CC Dave Martin DPAGB LADYBIRD ON PASQUE FLOWER Open 20 Club
202038Soho PINNER CC Les Spitz Soho Girls Open 18 Club
202039MOER No Club Dave Cromack MOERAKI BEACH SUNRISE Open 17 Club
202040The No Club Ray Kilham The Hunter Open 17 Club
202041Tigg HERTFORD AND DISTRICT CC Alison Jenkins LRPS Tigger Open 13 Club
202042Orie No Club Stephen Miller Orient Express Open 14 Club
202043Kimo No Club Malcolm Jenkins Kimono Fun Open 11 Club
202044Stud No Club Raj Haran Studland Heath Open 11 Club
202045Vulc BUCKINGHAM CC Peter Silver Vulcan Open 18 Club
202046Vase No Club Don Lanstone LRPS, AFIAP Vase of roses Open 16 Club
202047Silv LEIGHTON BUZZARD PC Mike Kitchingman Silverfish Open 12 Club
202048LOND PINNER CC Roger Stelfox LONDON-RUNNER Open 15 Club
202049THE No Club Terry Day LRPS THE FIELD Open 15 Club
202050Scra NEW CITY PS Neil Schofield Scraper Fins Open 14 Club
202051SPOO PARK STREET CC Sue Hipperson SPOONS ON HOLIDAY Open 16 Club
202052Slee PRINCES RISBOROUGH PS Hayley Watkins Sleeping lions Open 17 Club
202053Push HARPENDEN PS Peter Milsom EFIAP BPE2_ Pushing through the rain Open 20 Club
202054That No Club Mike Newman Thats Interesting Open 16 Club
202055WAIT LEIGHTON BUZZARD PC Paul Needham WAITING FOR STOCKHOLM Open 18 Club
202056Suns No Club Nick Steadman Sunseeker Open 15 Club
202057Scen No Club Jaffer Bhimji Scenic Olden Norway Open 14 Club
202058On t No Club Connie Fitzgerald On the edge Open 19 Club
202059MR W No Club Judith Gimber MR WOO Open 13 Club
202060Masa HERTFORD AND DISTRICT CC Robin Claydon Masai Mara Lion Cubs Drinking Open 17 Club
202061Ligh No Club Mark Buckley-Sharp Light of the Ottomans Open 16 Club
202062Kest No Club Prashant Meswani LRPS Kestrel with Prey Open 18 Club
202063Jive No Club Ron Beattie Jive 2 Open 11 Club
202064Gent HARPENDEN PS Graham Jones Gentoo Return from Stormy Sea Open 16 Club
202065The WATFORD CC Martin Patten The Gherkin Open 15 Club
202066Popp No Club Val Beattie Popping Up Open 14 Club
202067Typh HERTFORD AND DISTRICT CC Simon Jenkins LRPS Typhoon on departure Open 17 Club
202068Peru WATFORD CC Terri Adcock Peruphasma schultei Open 16 Club
202069Sea NEW CITY PS Simon Raynor Sea stack at Vik Open 15 Club